|
Post by edogawakudou on Dec 16, 2007 9:40:20 GMT -5
My favorites movie is : 1) Captured In Her Eyes 2) The Private Eye's Requiem 3) Crossroad in the Ancient Capital 4) The Magician on the Silver Sky
The Worst : Count down to Heaven. Don't ask me why!!! I don't know..
|
|
|
Post by Cool Kid on Dec 18, 2007 1:12:46 GMT -5
It pains me to consider half the "worst" movies listed as bad, much less the worst cause I loved them. But I can understand half of the reasons, cause the main reasons I loved the movies was just because the Ran/Shinichi moments.
- Time-Bombed Skyscraper: The mystery wasn't great but I love the moment. It's a classic.
- 14th Target: I probably only like it cause the Ran/Shinichi moments too, but plot was cool. It wasn't the mystery that amused me more than the number-name thing, which I'd never notice... but, I dunno Japanese well beyond basics.
- The Last Wizard of the Century one... ? my bad -_-' I forget the name... it wasn't a favourite. I mean, dear gosh, I love KID with all my heart and I LOVE the ending scene soo much... dude, KID made me want to have a pet dove after this movie, gosh. He makes me want to be a magician. But all that Russian talk... I fell asleep a good 5 times at the same part and had to nap to make sure I wouldn't sleep anymore. Of course, it was like 4 in the morning and I was laying down on my bed...
- Captured in her Eyes: I love the romance. Honest to goodness, that's the only thing I know this for. And... yeah, Conan is half Ran's weight. He's like 18 kg according to one of the episodes or movies... Genta is 45 and Ayumi 15 I remember, heh -_-' And Ran should be around 40 or 45... so yeah. But... shh, I'll deny and claim that he had that adrenaline push...
- Countdown to Heaven: This movie wasn't that interesting mystery wise, but I loved the moments. I dunno if the escape is realistic or not, cause they're good at giving equations to make you think it is if it ain't.
- Phantom on Baker Street: I liked it... but I can see why others didn't. This is probably the most unscientific Conan thing... What makes Detective Conan interesting to me is that all its magic is explained to make it realistic, so it's like... the magic can be real. It was cool though. I liked the action best in this.
- Crossroads in an Ancient Capital: I love Heiji and Kazuha as much as Ran and Shinichi. But... dude, when I notice that you're showing off SPFXs JUST BECAUSE YOU CAN as opposed to having actual productivity for the effect... take it out. What was with those motorcycle shots, just because it was slightly amusing... for the animators. I love it only because Heiji and Shinichi, although I hate to think he loved a girl, much less Kazuha only cause she was pretty when she was 5, and if it weren't, he'd be in love with someone else... gotta feel for the girlfriends of detectives.
- Magician of the Silver Sky: It's like a decent episode mystery-wise. It was actually... sensible. I learned a bit about pilots, it's so interesting... but yes, I love it most cause Ran's confession and how he looked and KID being the awesomest thief ever.
- Strategy Above the Depths: I don't remember much. Interesting but... Mouri one-upping Shinichi? ... Wow but
- Private Eyes Requiem: Pretty interesting. It felt like a special episode than a movie though... but Heiji is awesome.
- Jolly Roger of the Deep Azure: I didn't really care for it... I liked the little end Ran/Shinichi part, but his voice sounded weird... but I live for the moments... takes forever yet barely climaxes. Ironically, I love learning when it's Detective Conan, but all I learned is the blood thing and the spark...
Oh, I guess I should say my favourite and worse then... I just had to rant off my opinion... I don't really have a favourite or least since all have different traits that make me like and dislike them. Of worsts... it's probably 3 or 11... 3 bored me to sleep but had KID, 11 bored me but had no KID. Favourite... anou... that's hard cause I love 4 cause the romance, and 6 for action, and 8 cause KID. And I mainly just love the moments...
|
|
xsm
New Detective
Posts: 9
|
Post by xsm on Jan 3, 2008 3:48:15 GMT -5
I thought the best story so far was The Private Eyes' Requiem - I really liked the various plot twists and the mystery was pretty good. Bombs and such as getting cheesy but I liked how this one at the end the predicaments contiune on the roller coaster haha and Kaito coming in just at the right moment, kept it good till the last part. I liked Magician of the Silver Sky, mostly cause of the main role Kid plays but I agree that the mystery was a bit boring since there has been similar cases in other episodes.. and it was too obvious who kid was part of the fun is figuring out who he is disguised as!
|
|
|
Post by triplelite on Jan 18, 2008 15:18:02 GMT -5
The trailer for Private Eyes' Requiem was 5 stars too...altho it was a little bit misleading
|
|
fye3df
New Detective
lv ai~
Posts: 4
|
Post by fye3df on Feb 8, 2008 15:52:33 GMT -5
Love all of them coz hey, it's Conan right? But I had to admit there're pros & cons. Here are some of my review as I don't want to talk all of it. Movie 5- Ok. I luv to see Ai missing her sis so much ='[ Movie 6- Although it's a lil bit nonsense but, nonsense anime is acceptable right? Thumbs up! Movie 7- Love the story between Heiji & his 1st luv but the cases are bored. Movie 9- The whole story line is boring as we know who's the murderer but at the end of it, uhh~ Kogoro is da bez. Movie 10- Luv it! Full of suspense.
Em, I forgot which movie that Ran need to cut the bomb wires. The what... Skycrapper.. But I love the end. I though she will cut the other one. =]
Kaitou Kid appearence n the movie is a lil bit bored but it shows me how sweet kaitou is! =]
And act, I don't like the traditional drawing of the previous DC movies. It makes the movie looks dull. =[
|
|
|
Post by sherry on Feb 15, 2008 21:36:56 GMT -5
well i love all of them...
but my favorite is the 8th one...
cos kid and conan are rivals lol...it was so exciting!
|
|
|
Post by KID on Feb 20, 2008 4:48:05 GMT -5
Love Movie 1 - Cool Story Movie 3 - Kid show up n its the best Movie 4 - Romantic Scene make it interesting Movie 5 - I love watching Gin and Vodka Movie 6 - Yeah, Sherlock Holmes coming Movie 8 - Battle at the top of building and when Conan chasing Kid using parachuate (I dont know how to spell) is the best
Worst Movie 2 - No comment just worst Movie 7 - Heiji love story make me sleepy Movie 9 - Second Titanic story Movie 10 - Hakuba spoil the story Movie 11 - Just a junk
Just my personal opinion ^^
|
|
|
Post by dianadsc on Mar 4, 2008 15:34:26 GMT -5
LINK REMOVED BY ADMIN , best live television portal, well organised, alot of channels, TV's for everyone! Bandwidth is not a problem, since we have a high bandwidth server.
EDIT BY MEITANTEI LUCY: Do not post any links to advertise here, you have to have 20 posts to advertise on the Advertise Board. Link is removed, so don't even bother to spam again.
|
|
|
Post by Kudou77 on Mar 7, 2008 3:13:24 GMT -5
11 is the worst!
|
|
Shinichi Kudo
New Detective
There is always only one truth
Posts: 8
|
Post by Shinichi Kudo on Mar 7, 2008 4:45:17 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by triplelite on Mar 10, 2008 3:22:01 GMT -5
Yes there is! XD!!
|
|
solethekid
New Detective
The blue of the ocean is reflected from the sky! And it's the same with thieves we are all men playi
Posts: 8
|
Post by solethekid on Mar 11, 2008 8:37:24 GMT -5
Well, For first, I love all films of DC (excluded 2nd film) but, if I make a top-list ... it is: 1.Countdown to heaven 2.Magician of the silver sky 3.Jolly Roger in the deep azure 4.The phantom of baker street 5.Crossroad in the ancient capital 6.Private eyes' requiem 7.The last magician of the century 8.A clockwork skyscraper 9.Captured in her eyes 10.Strategy above the dephts 11.The fourteenth target
|
|
somh
Little Detective
Explorer of google, Shinichinomane, Magician of the Keyboard...all in the same time lol ;)
Posts: 47
|
Post by somh on Mar 13, 2008 12:01:17 GMT -5
Time-Bombed Skyscraper The first movie of Dc. For as first. The story is correct. The better in this movie the birthday and the door before the explosion... Is the great moment 14th Target: One of my worst... Shinichi and Ran saves the movie, but it's not a movie that I would like to see again and again... The Last Wizard of the Century Too easy movie. A little bit too big (A Japanese in the tsar's family...) Captured in her Eyes I love this one!!! The history is good, The romance perfect and the mystery great a very good one Countdown to Heaven: For Haibara, the movie is great and for the story is a good one. A good story... Phantom of Baker Street My favorite... I found this one perfect. A story different , a countdown and an incursion in the Holmes live... Il love it and I'll watch it again and again
Crossroad in an Ancient CApital The story is ok as a current DC episode, but the romance and the moon moments and the return of Shinichi kawaiiii Magician of the Silver Sky: I laugh I cry I smile and I say it's a good one. I'm not a fan of the kid but I like this movie is very interesthing...The confession Strategy Above the Depth: I love the commantary of KID Another Titanic movie...It's the impression that I have
Private Eye's RequiemWith a titlte like that I have big hope in this movie...I'M a little disappointing. Previsible and a little bit "cliche"
Jolly Rancher in the Deep Azure: I have the subbed version but the story didn't call me...and the critizice of fans seems not good..One day I will watch it...
Full Score of Fear: the story sound great i'm very exciting by this movie. The resume look interesting I wait for know determinate it is one favorite or not
|
|
|
Post by hermionexhaibara on Jul 31, 2008 17:32:54 GMT -5
Count down to heaven was THE BEST EVER.[everything was perfect^__^] But for me i didn't like the first movie AT ALL,Because i felt like if i was a normal episode not a movie!!0_o
|
|
Kisaki
Little Detective
A Secret makes a Woman a Woman
Posts: 35
|
Post by Kisaki on Sept 14, 2008 7:17:38 GMT -5
I didn't see all movies yet (8 and 12) I think 12 is in Japanese anyways my favorite is 5 and the worst is 7 exept of the short session with Ran and Shinichi 11 was also good (that was with the chip i think) but not that good as five.
|
|