|
Post by triplelite on Sept 12, 2007 3:32:51 GMT -5
I believe it was the 14th target because Shinichi was substituted with Ran
|
|
ushiochan
Little Detective
Shinjitsu wa itsumo hitotsu!
Posts: 23
|
Post by ushiochan on Sept 22, 2007 21:33:54 GMT -5
the best for the were Countdown to Heaven and Captured in Her Eyes.. the worst were movie 1, 2 and 3 (not because of the story)
|
|
|
Post by triplelite on Sept 23, 2007 9:08:12 GMT -5
Aww, judging on the graphics xD Well thats why books exists so you create your own wanted imagination
|
|
|
Post by Akai Shuichi on Sept 24, 2007 14:48:24 GMT -5
Best Movie: 6 Worst Movie: 10
|
|
|
Post by triplelite on Sept 25, 2007 0:15:45 GMT -5
|
|
taku2
New Detective
Posts: 5
|
Post by taku2 on Sept 26, 2007 8:59:35 GMT -5
I think best movie is 1,bad movie is 10.
|
|
yoshio
Detective
Solving murders, so easy a child could do it.
Posts: 147
|
Post by yoshio on Sept 26, 2007 22:46:25 GMT -5
well, the only movie I have seen so far is the first so I have to say that i think that one is the best. ;D
I will be getting the second movie, probably for christmas (I can't wait!)
|
|
|
Post by triplelite on Sept 27, 2007 0:25:16 GMT -5
well, the only movie I have seen so far is the first so I have to say that i think that one is the best. ;D I will be getting the second movie, probably for christmas (I can't wait!) That also means it must be the worst
|
|
|
Post by kudouchan on Oct 10, 2007 7:49:49 GMT -5
In my opinion, the best movie : The Magician of the silver sky and Captured in her eyes The worst : Strategy above the depth, when I watch it the case is so boring.
|
|
3d0gawa
New Detective
Shinjitsu wa itsumo hitotsu!
Posts: 14
|
Post by 3d0gawa on Oct 14, 2007 22:55:59 GMT -5
My favorites: - "The 14th Target" for its dramatic opening theme.
- "The Time Bombed Skyscraper" for its dramatic score when Conan figured out where the bombs were located (during the train track incident).
- "The Magician of the Last Century" for its final scene and score when Conan was just about to confess about his true identity to Ran.
- "The Phantom of Baker Street" is a special one, featuring the Artificial Intelligent, "Noah's Ark".
- "Magician of the Silver Skies" (sorry if I got the name wrongly). Didn't really watch that one, except the first half of it. However, I always love a turbulence sequence.
- "The Private Eye's Requiem", love the final scene of sacrifice.
A movie of a series is supposed to be special, that is why we are paying money to watch it instead of waiting for it to go on internet and watch it for free. The Phantom of Baker Street is a very unique one, so it is one of my favorites. Hopefully, they will feature the last of DC on the theater instead on TV as a final episode. Heh. [EDIT]: Before I forgot, the worst: - "Captured In Her Eyes" was great and all, but it seem too series-like, and so does...
- "Countdown To Heaven". A Black Org. movie? Unless it leads to somewhere, I doubt it is good. I know, I watched it.
|
|
|
Post by edogawakira on Oct 18, 2007 22:04:54 GMT -5
Best movie 5 : countdown to heaven ... many reasons. 1.) was the first one i watched and decided to watch the rest 2.) has the BO in it 3.) well ... the last countdown was cool ... got me tensed up Worst movie 9: strategies about the depths 1.) the case was boring 2.) kogoro actually solved the case 2nd best was movie 6: phantom of baker street 1.) london 100 years ago was a great idea i guess?
|
|
|
Post by darkkudo on Oct 23, 2007 23:08:36 GMT -5
Best Movie: DC Movie 10: The Private Eyes' Requiem
I like all of them except Movie 9.. I can watch all of them all over again except 9, don't know why.. there's the worst movie right there..
|
|
|
Post by triplelite on Oct 31, 2007 4:36:22 GMT -5
Best movie 5 : countdown to heaven ... many reasons. 1.) was the first one i watched and decided to watch the rest 2.) has the BO in it 3.) well ... the last countdown was cool ... got me tensed up Worst movie 9: strategies about the depths 1.) the case was boring 2.) kogoro actually solved the case 2nd best was movie 6: phantom of baker street 1.) london 100 years ago was a great idea i guess? Aww come on, Go Kogoro But I wished he actually deducted something more major tho...
|
|
|
Post by Kudou77 on Nov 1, 2007 2:41:12 GMT -5
Hallo there... long time not in this forum...
Well I think... the best movies are: 1). Countdown to Heaven (Funny looking Gin's face)1 ;D 2). Private Eyes' Requiem (Love to see Heiji, Conan, and Kaitou KID working together, also the story is so thrilled!!) 3). Time Bombed Skycraper (Because of the story) 4). The Last Wizard of the Century (KID face for the 1st time in movie appeared) 5). The 14th Target (but still the reason why the ace: Shinichi replace with Ran as target.... hmmmph... so cruel!!)
The worst movie: 1). Jolly Roger in Deep Azure (The story kinda series-like and not so thrilled)
Well that's only my opinion... but Jolly Roger quite good film.. >__<
|
|
jinu
Little Detective
Naruto Fan
Posts: 21
|
Post by jinu on Nov 9, 2007 5:55:04 GMT -5
Best Movies for me: Movie: 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10. Worst: 1 and 3 T_T (wah!! I haven't watch yet the Movie 11 >.< so I can't tell if it's a good movie or not)
|
|